Bg Angle
Slide 1

Product Information

Product Information
Features
Advantages
Packaging Information

The InGaAsP MQW laser diodes offered by PD-LD are of proven design and manufacture; the standard wavelengths are centered at 1310 and 1550nm. Fiber-coupled CW (continuous-wavelength) output powers range from 0.1 – 2 mW, depending on the fiber type and desired performance level. Tracking error over OTR -40 to +85C is +/-1.0 dB maximum .

  • Internal Monitor Photdetector
  • Compact, reliable receptacle & coax fiber-coupled package
  • 0.1 – 2.0 mW singlemode (9/125)
  • 1.7nm RMS Spectral Width
  • 1.5 GHz Bandwidth
  • Fiberoptic communications systems
  • Fiberoptic test instrumentation
  • Digital and Analog Signal transmission

PD-LD Inc. offers a variety of packaging options for its’ Fabry Perot Series of laser diodes. These units are available in ready-to-use, fiber-coupled packages, including FC, ST, and SC receptacles, as well as fiber- pigtailed units.

Isolated FP Lasers, 1310 & 1550

  • Isolated FP Lasers
  • 1310, 1550nm wavelengths
Request Info Call Us Spec Sheet Print