Bg Angle
Slide 1

Product Information

Product Information
Features
Advantages
Applications

PD-LD’s single-mode triplexers feature lasers with wavelengths of 1550nm and 1310nm, as well as an InGaAs PIN PD into a small main-body footprint of 12.50 by 19.05 by 13.70 mm. Triplexers are coupled with a 9/125mm single-mode fiber pigtail for easy board mounting.

  • Pout ~ 0.5 mW
  • Fiber pigtailed
  • Multi-l combinations
  • Board mountable
  • Economical
  • Ease of System Integration
  • Testing

Triplexer: Single Mode, 1310/1550nm

  • Single-mode fiber
  • 1310 & 1550nm wavelengths
Request Info Call Us Spec Sheet Print