Bg Angle
Slide 1

Product Information

Product Information
Features
Advantages
Applications

PD-LD’s multimode triplexers have lasers with wavelengths of 850nm, and 1310nm, as well as a InGaAs PIN PD into a small main-body footprint of 12.50 X 19.05 X 13.70 mm, and coupled with a 62.5/125mm multi-mode fiber pigtail for easy board mounting.

  • Pout ~ 0.5 mW
  • Fiber pigtailed
  • Multi-wavelength combinations
  • Board mountable
  • Economical
  • Ease of System Integration
  • Testing

Triplexers: MM 850/1310/PIN

  • 850nm & 1310nm lasers, PIN diode
  • Coupled to MM fiber
Request Info Call Us Spec Sheet Print